Home Value Report
1529 Wirt Rd Apt 58
HOUSTON, TX 77055
Currently not for sale
$125,142
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 2
Full Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 840
Lot Square Feet 242,299

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$116K
$138.10/sqft
AVM Value
$124K
$147.74/sqft
AVM Value
$125K
$148.98/sqft
Value Range
$90K - $142K
Value Range
$107K - $141K
Value Range
$ 125,142
Confidence Score
78%

Margin of Error*: 22%
Confidence Score
64%

Margin of Error*: 14%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

1529 Wirt Rd Apt 58 (currently not for sale) is located in Village Woods Condo subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $125,142
Address 1529 Wirt Rd Apt 58
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77055
County Harris County
Subdivision VILLAGE WOODS CONDO
Legal Description TH 58 BLDG P .01308 INT COMMON LAND & ELE VILLAGE WOODS CONDO
Bedroom 2 Bedroom(s)
Bath 1 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 840 Sqft78 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 242,299 Sqft22510 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1962 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Village Woods Condo