Home Value Report
1519 Johanna Dr
HOUSTON, TX 77055
Currently not for sale
$586,579
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,802
Lot Square Feet 12,573

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$662K
$367.37/sqft
AVM Value
$653K
$362.49/sqft
AVM Value
$587K
$325.52/sqft
Value Range
$523K - $801K
Value Range
$569K - $738K
Value Range
$ 586,579
Confidence Score
79%

Margin of Error*: 21%
Confidence Score
71%

Margin of Error*: 13%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

1519 Johanna Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Craig Woods subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $586,579
Address 1519 Johanna Dr
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77055
County Harris County
Subdivision CRAIG WOODS
Legal Description LT 24 BLK D CRAIG WOODS
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,802 Sqft167 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 12,573 Sqft1168 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1953 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Craig Woods

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Craig Woods
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate