Home Value Report
24835 Waterstone Estates Cir W
TOMBALL, TX 77375
Currently not for sale
$1,031,289
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 5
Full Bathrooms 5
Built Square Feet 5,920
Lot Square Feet 22,063

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$1.07M
$180.74/sqft
AVM Value
$1.20M
$202.70/sqft
AVM Value
$1.03M
$174.20/sqft
Value Range
$942K - $1.20M
Value Range
$1.11M - $1.29M
Value Range
$ 1,031,289
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

24835 Waterstone Estates Cir W (currently not for sale) is located in Waterstone Estates subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $1,031,289
Address 24835 Waterstone Estates Cir W
City TOMBALL
State TX
Zip Code 77375
County Harris County
Subdivision WATERSTONE ESTATES
Legal Description LT 47 BLK 1 WATERSTONE ESTATES
Bedroom 5 Bedroom(s)
Bath 5 Full Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 5,920 Sqft550 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 22,063 Sqft2050 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2011 / Appraisal District
Market Area Tomball

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Waterstone (77375)