Home Value Report
1380 W Crosby St
SLATON, TX 79364
Currently not for sale
$209,565
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,848
Lot Square Feet 9,000

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$219K
$118.51/sqft
AVM Value
$202K
$109.25/sqft
AVM Value
$210K
$113.40/sqft
Value Range
$186K - $252K
Value Range
$184K - $220K
Value Range
$ 209,565
Confidence Score
85%

Margin of Error*: 15%
Confidence Score
83%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

1380 W Crosby St (currently not for sale) is located in Shelby subdivision in Lubbock County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $209,565
Address 1380 W Crosby St
City SLATON
State TX
Zip Code 79364
County Lubbock County
Subdivision SHELBY
Legal Description SHELBY BLK 4 W45'OF L 8 & E30' OF 9
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Building Size 1,848 Sqft172 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 9,000 Sqft836 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1960 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2013 $51.58 $95,323 $95,323
2014 $51.58 $95,323 0.00% $95,323 0.00%
2015 $55.53 $102,616 +7.65% $102,616 +7.65%
2016 $56.40 $104,231 +1.57% $104,231 +1.57%
2017 $56.40 $104,231 0.00% $104,231 0.00%
2018 $60.84 $112,434 +7.87% $112,434 +7.87%
2019 $68.05 $125,762 +11.85% $125,762 +11.85%
2020 $74.16 $137,041 +8.97% $137,041 +8.97%
2021 $76.93 $142,168 +3.74% $142,168 +3.74%
2022 $95.29 $176,089 +23.86% $176,089 +23.86%
2023 $104.01 $192,207 +9.15% $192,207 +9.15%
2024 $111.39 $205,845 +7.10% $205,845 +7.10%
2025 $113.40 $209,565 +1.81% $209,565 +1.81%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $3,750
Market Improvement Value $205,815
Total Market Value $209,565
Total Tax Amount $4,969
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
CITY OF SLATON 0.6857 %
LUBBOCK COUNTY 0.3274 %
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 0.0997 %
SLATON ISD 1.2552 %
HIGH PLAINS WATER DISTRICT 0.0030 %
Total Tax Rate 2.3709 %