Home Value Report
13400 Fm 359 Rd
HEMPSTEAD, TX 77445
Currently not for sale
$733,330
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 2,552
Lot Square Feet 283,567

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$271K
$106.35/sqft
AVM Value
$467K
$183.11/sqft
AVM Value
$733K
$287.36/sqft
Value Range
$249K - $294K
Value Range
$444K - $491K
Value Range
$ 733,330
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

13400 Fm 359 Rd (currently not for sale) is located in Waller County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $733,330
Address 13400 Fm 359 Rd
City HEMPSTEAD
State TX
Zip Code 77445
County Waller County
Legal Description ABS A304100 A-41 JUSTO LIENDO TRACT 336-8 ACRES 6.5098
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Building Size 2,552 Sqft237 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 283,567 Sqft26344 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2005 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2018 $114.09 $291,160 $291,160
2019 $123.86 $316,090 +8.56% $316,090 +8.56%
2020 $131.03 $334,380 +5.79% $334,380 +5.79%
2021 $130.22 $332,320 -0.62% $332,320 -0.62%
2022 $207.85 $530,440 +59.62% $360,819 +8.58%
2023 $224.85 $573,820 +8.18% $392,428 +8.76%
2024 $253.69 $647,420 +12.83% $428,047 +9.08%
2025 $287.36 $733,330 +13.27% $485,906 +13.52%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $312,850
Market Improvement Value $420,480
Total Market Value $733,330
Total Tax Amount $8,417
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
WALLER-HARRIS ESD 200 0.1000 %
WALLER COUNTY 0.5326 %
WALLER COUNTY FM 0.0236 %
HEMPSTEAD ISD 1.0760 %
Total Tax Rate 1.7322 %
Learn more about
Waller County Appraisal District →