FORT WORTH, TX 76116
Currently not for sale
2025
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
| Full Bathrooms |
0 |
| Lot Square Feet |
11,200
|
9534 Camp Bowie West Blvd (currently not for sale) is located in Linda Vista Estates Add subdivision in Tarrant County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.
|
Listing Status |
Currently not for sale
|
|
Market Value |
$112,000
|
|
Address |
9534 Camp Bowie West Blvd
|
|
City |
FORT WORTH
|
|
State |
TX
|
|
Zip Code |
76116
|
|
County |
Tarrant County
|
|
Subdivision |
LINDA VISTA ESTATES ADD
|
|
Legal Description |
LINDA VISTA ESTATES ADDITION BLOCK 10 LOT 26
|
|
Lot Size |
11,200 Sqft1041 (m²)./Appraisal District
|
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
| Tax Year |
Cost/Sqft |
Market Value |
Change |
Tax Assessment |
Change |
| 2018 |
$-- |
$10,000 |
| $10,000 |
|
| 2019 |
$-- |
$10,000 |
0.00%
| $10,000 |
0.00% |
| 2020 |
$-- |
$10,000 |
0.00%
| $10,000 |
0.00% |
| 2021 |
$-- |
$14,000 |
+40.00%
| $14,000 |
+40.00% |
| 2022 |
$-- |
$24,080 |
+72.00%
| $24,080 |
+72.00% |
| 2023 |
$-- |
$24,080 |
0.00%
| $24,080 |
0.00% |
| 2024 |
$-- |
$28,000 |
+16.28%
| $28,000 |
+16.28% |
| 2025 |
$-- |
$112,000 |
+300.00%
| $33,600 |
+20.00% |
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
| Market Land Value |
$112,000 |
| Market Improvement Value |
$0 |
| Total Market Value |
$112,000 |
| Total Tax Amount |
$736 |
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
| TARRANT COUNTY |
0.1862 % |
| CITY OF FORT WORTH |
0.6700 % |
| ISD - FORT WORTH |
1.0291 % |
| TARRANT REGIONAL WATER DIST |
0.0265 % |
| TARRANT COUNTY HOSP DIST |
0.1650 % |
| TARRANT COUNTY COLLEGE DIST |
0.1123 % |
| Total Tax Rate |
2.1891 % |