Home Value Report
13413 Raintree Dr
MONTGOMERY, TX 77356
Currently not for sale
$317,909
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 2,092
Lot Square Feet 6,600

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$334K
$159.66/sqft
AVM Value
$335K
$160.28/sqft
AVM Value
$318K
$151.96/sqft
Value Range
$277K - $391K
Value Range
$314K - $356K
Value Range
$ 317,909
Confidence Score
83%

Margin of Error*: 17%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

13413 Raintree Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Walden subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $317,909
Address 13413 Raintree Dr
City MONTGOMERY
State TX
Zip Code 77356
County Montgomery County
Subdivision Walden
Legal Description WALDEN 15, BLOCK 74, LOT 37
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Building Size 2,092 Sqft194 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 6,600 Sqft613 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2014 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Walden (montgomery)

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Walden (montgomery)
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
HOSPITAL DISTRICT MONTGOMERY CO HOSPITAL 0.0497%