Home Value Report
809 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Pl N
CONROE, TX 77301
Currently not for sale
$142,708
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 1
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,389
Lot Square Feet 6,600

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$171K
$123.11/sqft
AVM Value
$193K
$138.66/sqft
AVM Value
$143K
$102.74/sqft
Value Range
$140K - $202K
Value Range
$162K - $223K
Value Range
$ 142,708
Confidence Score
82%

Margin of Error*: 18%
Confidence Score
61%

Margin of Error*: 16%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

809 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Pl N (currently not for sale) is located in Sugar Hill subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $142,708
Address 809 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Pl N
City CONROE
State TX
Zip Code 77301
County Montgomery County
Subdivision SUGAR HILL
Legal Description SUGAR HILL, BLOCK 2, LOT 5
Bath 1 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,389 Sqft129 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 6,600 Sqft613 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1970 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Sugar Hill

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Sugar Hill