Home Value Report
2051 Brodie Ln
CONROE, TX 77301
Currently not for sale
$423,824
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 3
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 3,059
Lot Square Feet 9,552

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$427K
$139.59/sqft
AVM Value
$429K
$140.24/sqft
AVM Value
$424K
$138.55/sqft
Value Range
$406K - $448K
Value Range
$404K - $454K
Value Range
$ 423,824
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 5%
Confidence Score
98%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

2051 Brodie Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Stewarts Forest subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $423,824
Address 2051 Brodie Ln
City CONROE
State TX
Zip Code 77301
County Montgomery County
Subdivision Stewarts Forest
Legal Description S902407 - STEWARTS FOREST 07, BLOCK 3, LOT 13
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Building Size 3,059 Sqft284 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 9,552 Sqft887 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2011 / Appraisal District
Market Area Conroe Southeast

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Stewarts Forest