Home Value Report
116 Lindley St
WILLIS, TX 77378
Currently not for sale
$284,444
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 4
Built Square Feet 1,053
Lot Square Feet 12,000

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$203K
$192.78/sqft
AVM Value
$313K
$297.34/sqft
AVM Value
$284K
$270.13/sqft
Value Range
$128K - $278K
Value Range
$291K - $335K
Value Range
$ 284,444
Confidence Score
63%

Margin of Error*: 37%
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

116 Lindley St (currently not for sale) is located in Rainbow subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $284,444
Address 116 Lindley St
City WILLIS
State TX
Zip Code 77378
County Montgomery County
Subdivision RAINBOW
Legal Description RAINBOW, BLOCK 1, LOT 10
Bath 4 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,053 Sqft98 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 12,000 Sqft1115 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2006 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Rainbow (willis)

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Rainbow (willis)
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate