Home Value Report
18875 Maverick Ranch Rd E
MAGNOLIA, TX 77355
Currently not for sale
$287,986
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,646
Lot Square Feet 13,682

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$305K
$185.30/sqft
AVM Value
$310K
$188.52/sqft
AVM Value
$288K
$174.96/sqft
Value Range
$281K - $329K
Value Range
$288K - $332K
Value Range
$ 287,986
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

18875 Maverick Ranch Rd E (currently not for sale) is located in Ranch Crest subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $287,986
Address 18875 Maverick Ranch Rd E
City MAGNOLIA
State TX
Zip Code 77355
County Montgomery County
Subdivision Ranch Crest
Legal Description S821103 - RANCH CREST 03, BLOCK 1, LOT 87
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Building Size 1,646 Sqft153 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 13,682 Sqft1271 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2014 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Ranch Crest

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Ranch Crest