Home Value Report
12960 Orion Ct E
WILLIS, TX 77318
Currently not for sale
$208,102
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,536
Lot Square Feet 2,250

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$233K
$151.69/sqft
AVM Value
$222K
$144.60/sqft
AVM Value
$208K
$135.48/sqft
Value Range
$165K - $301K
Value Range
$204K - $240K
Value Range
$ 208,102
Confidence Score
71%

Margin of Error*: 29%
Confidence Score
86%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

12960 Orion Ct E (currently not for sale) is located in Point Aquarius subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $208,102
Address 12960 Orion Ct E
City WILLIS
State TX
Zip Code 77318
County Montgomery County
Subdivision Point Aquarius
Legal Description POINT AQUARIUS 01, BLOCK 14, LOT 31
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Building Size 1,536 Sqft143 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 2,250 Sqft209 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2016 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Point Aquarius

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Point Aquarius
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate