Home Value Report
1435 Rustling Oaks Dr
CONROE, TX 77301
Currently not for sale
$250,396
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,556
Lot Square Feet 14,801

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$289K
$185.73/sqft
AVM Value
$265K
$169.99/sqft
AVM Value
$250K
$160.92/sqft
Value Range
$266K - $312K
Value Range
$246K - $283K
Value Range
$ 250,396
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

1435 Rustling Oaks Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Piney Point subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $250,396
Address 1435 Rustling Oaks Dr
City CONROE
State TX
Zip Code 77301
County Montgomery County
Subdivision PINEY POINT
Legal Description S801000 - PINEY POINT, LOT 94A-2, ACRES 0.3398
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,556 Sqft145 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 14,801 Sqft1375 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2007 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Piney Point (conroe)

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Piney Point (conroe)