Home Value Report
204 Pine Crest Dr
CONROE, TX 77301
Currently not for sale
$200,227
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,630
Lot Square Feet 8,775

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$235K
$144.17/sqft
AVM Value
$226K
$138.40/sqft
AVM Value
$200K
$122.84/sqft
Value Range
$202K - $268K
Value Range
$184K - $267K
Value Range
$ 200,227
Confidence Score
86%

Margin of Error*: 14%
Confidence Score
57%

Margin of Error*: 18%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

204 Pine Crest Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Pine Crest subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $200,227
Address 204 Pine Crest Dr
City CONROE
State TX
Zip Code 77301
County Montgomery County
Subdivision Pine Crest
Legal Description PINE CREST 01, BLOCK 4, LOT 2
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,630 Sqft151 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 8,775 Sqft815 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1970 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Pine Crest

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Pine Crest
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate