CONROE, TX 77301
Currently not for sale
2025
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
| Bedrooms |
3 |
| Full Bathrooms |
1 |
| Half Bathrooms |
1 |
| Built Square Feet |
1,600
|
| Lot Square Feet |
7,375
|
703 Everett St (currently not for sale) is located in Pine Hill subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.
|
Listing Status |
Currently not for sale
|
|
Market Value |
$189,339
|
|
Address |
703 Everett St
|
|
City |
CONROE
|
|
State |
TX
|
|
Zip Code |
77301
|
|
County |
Montgomery County
|
|
Subdivision |
PINE HILL
|
|
Legal Description |
S792000 - PINE HILL, BLOCK 1, LOT 2
|
|
Bedroom |
3 Bedroom(s)
|
|
Bath |
1 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
|
|
Building Size |
1,600 Sqft149 (m²)./Appraisal District
|
|
Lot Size |
7,375 Sqft685 (m²)./Appraisal District
|
|
Year Built |
1973 / Appraisal District
|
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
| Tax Year |
Cost/Sqft |
Market Value |
Change |
Tax Assessment |
Change |
| 2018 |
$71.04 |
$113,660 |
| $113,660 |
|
| 2019 |
$71.04 |
$113,660 |
0.00%
| $113,660 |
0.00% |
| 2020 |
$71.04 |
$113,660 |
0.00%
| $113,660 |
0.00% |
| 2021 |
$78.72 |
$125,950 |
+10.81%
| $125,950 |
+10.81% |
| 2022 |
$80.00 |
$128,000 |
+1.63%
| $128,000 |
+1.63% |
| 2023 |
$104.43 |
$167,090 |
+30.54%
| $167,090 |
+30.54% |
| 2024 |
$116.19 |
$185,905 |
+11.26%
| $185,905 |
+11.26% |
| 2025 |
$118.34 |
$189,339 |
+1.85%
| $189,339 |
+1.85% |
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
| Market Land Value |
$22,125 |
| Market Improvement Value |
$167,214 |
| Total Market Value |
$189,339 |
| Total Tax Amount |
$3,611 |
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
| CONROE |
0.4272 % |
| MONTGOMERY COUNTY |
0.3770 % |
| MONTGOMERY CO HOSPITAL |
0.0473 % |
| LONE STAR COLLEGE |
0.1060 % |
| CONROE ISD |
0.9496 % |
| Total Tax Rate |
1.9071 % |