Home Value Report
211 Pine Crest Dr
CONROE, TX 77301
Currently not for sale
$151,898
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,576
Lot Square Feet 8,260

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$213K
$135.15/sqft
AVM Value
$210K
$133.38/sqft
AVM Value
$180K
$114.15/sqft
AVM Value
$152K
$96.38/sqft
Value Range
$177K - $249K
Value Range
$147K - $273K
Value Range
$151K - $205K
Value Range
$ 151,898
Confidence Score
83%

Margin of Error*: 17%
Confidence Score
37%

Margin of Error*: 30%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

211 Pine Crest Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Pine Crest subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $151,898
Address 211 Pine Crest Dr
City CONROE
State TX
Zip Code 77301
County Montgomery County
Subdivision Pine Crest
Legal Description PINE CREST 01, BLOCK 3, LOT 14
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,576 Sqft146 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 8,260 Sqft767 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1970 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Pine Crest

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Pine Crest