Home Value Report
963 Oak Lynn Dr
WILLIS, TX 77378
Currently not for sale
$237,994
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,820
Lot Square Feet 5,000

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$242K
$132.97/sqft
AVM Value
$234K
$128.46/sqft
AVM Value
$238K
$130.77/sqft
Value Range
$218K - $266K
Value Range
$218K - $250K
Value Range
$ 237,994
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

963 Oak Lynn Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Olde Oaks subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $237,994
Address 963 Oak Lynn Dr
City WILLIS
State TX
Zip Code 77378
County Montgomery County
Subdivision Olde Oaks
Legal Description S766802 - OLDE OAKS 02, BLOCK 4, LOT 5
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,820 Sqft169 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 5,000 Sqft465 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2006 / Appraisal District
Market Area Conroe Northeast

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Olde Oaks (willis)