| Full Bathrooms | 2 |
| Built Square Feet | 1,532 |
| Lot Square Feet | 10,999 |
Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.
|
AVM Value
$255K
$166.45/sqft
|
AVM Value
$261K
$170.23/sqft
|
AVM Value
$228K
$148.83/sqft
|
|
Value Range
$235K - $275K
|
Value Range
$242K - $280K
|
Value Range
$ 228,000
|
|
Confidence Score
92% Margin of Error*: 8%
|
Confidence Score
91% Margin of Error*: 7%
|
Confidence Score NA
|
3815 Maple Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Mosswood subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.
| Listing Status | Currently not for sale |
| Market Value | $228,000 |
| Address | 3815 Maple Dr |
| City | CONROE |
| State | TX |
| Zip Code | 77302 |
| County | Montgomery County |
| Subdivision | Mosswood |
| Legal Description | MOSSWOOD 02, LOT 105 |
| Bath | 2 Full Bath(s) |
| Stories | 1/Appraisal District |
| Building Size | 1,532 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Lot Size | 10,999 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Year Built | 2000 / Appraisal District |
| Tax Type | Tax Name | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|
| HOSPITAL DISTRICT | MONTGOMERY CO HOSPITAL | 0.0497% |
| EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT | EMERGENCY SVC DIST 9 | 0.1000% |
| COUNTY | MONTGOMERY COUNTY | 0.3790% |
| MUNICIPAL UTILITY DISTRICT | RIVER PLANTATION MUD | 0.6600% |
| COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT | LONE STAR COLLEGE | 0.1076% |
| INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT | CONROE ISD | 0.9496% |