Home Value Report
631 Mosswood Dr
CONROE, TX 77302
Currently not for sale
$170,000
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 2,298
Lot Square Feet 9,900

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$274K
$119.23/sqft
AVM Value
$290K
$126.28/sqft
AVM Value
$170K
$73.98/sqft
Value Range
$227K - $321K
Value Range
$268K - $312K
Value Range
$ 170,000
Confidence Score
83%

Margin of Error*: 17%
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

631 Mosswood Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Mosswood subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $170,000
Address 631 Mosswood Dr
City CONROE
State TX
Zip Code 77302
County Montgomery County
Subdivision Mosswood
Legal Description MOSSWOOD 02, LOT 195
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,298 Sqft213 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 9,900 Sqft920 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1973 / Appraisal District