Home Value Report
1022 S 5th St
CONROE, TX 77301
Currently not for sale
$85,155
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 628
Lot Square Feet 7,100

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$123K
$195.86/sqft
AVM Value
$123K
$195.38/sqft
AVM Value
$85K
$135.60/sqft
Value Range
$57K - $189K
Value Range
$97K - $149K
Value Range
$ 85,155
Confidence Score
46%

Margin of Error*: 54%
Confidence Score
53%

Margin of Error*: 21%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

1022 S 5th St (currently not for sale) is located in Mccomb T B subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $85,155
Address 1022 S 5th St
City CONROE
State TX
Zip Code 77301
County Montgomery County
Subdivision MCCOMB T B
Legal Description MCCOMB T B, BLOCK 3, LOT 7
Bath 1 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 628 Sqft58 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 7,100 Sqft660 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1950 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Mccomb T B

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Mccomb T B
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
CITY CONROE 0.4272%