Home Value Report
1701 Chestnut Glen Ct
CONROE, TX 77301
Currently not for sale
$210,940
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,574
Lot Square Feet 5,474

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$247K
$156.93/sqft
AVM Value
$219K
$139.26/sqft
AVM Value
$211K
$134.02/sqft
Value Range
$220K - $274K
Value Range
$204K - $235K
Value Range
$ 210,940
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 11%
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

1701 Chestnut Glen Ct (currently not for sale) is located in Hidden Crk subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $210,940
Address 1701 Chestnut Glen Ct
City CONROE
State TX
Zip Code 77301
County Montgomery County
Subdivision HIDDEN CRK
Legal Description S579500 - HIDDEN CREEK 01 (ABSTRACT 539), BLOCK 1, LOT 60
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Building Size 1,574 Sqft146 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 5,474 Sqft509 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2011 / Appraisal District
Market Area Conroe Southeast

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Hidden Creek (abstract 539)