| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Full Bathrooms | 2 |
| Built Square Feet | 1,470 |
| Lot Square Feet | 9,280 |
Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.
|
AVM Value
$205K
$139.46/sqft
|
AVM Value
$212K
$144.49/sqft
|
AVM Value
$135K
$91.84/sqft
|
|
Value Range
$160K - $250K
|
Value Range
$195K - $230K
|
Value Range
$ 135,000
|
|
Confidence Score
78% Margin of Error*: 22%
|
Confidence Score
86% Margin of Error*: 8%
|
Confidence Score NA
|
16778 Gleneagle Dr N (currently not for sale) is located in Gleneagles subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.
| Listing Status | Currently not for sale |
| Market Value | $135,000 |
| Address | 16778 Gleneagle Dr N |
| City | CONROE |
| State | TX |
| Zip Code | 77385 |
| County | Montgomery County |
| Subdivision | Gleneagles |
| Legal Description | GLENEAGLES 01, LOT 141 |
| Bedroom | 3 Bedroom(s) |
| Bath | 2 Full Bath(s) |
| Stories | 1/Appraisal District |
| Building Size | 1,470 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Lot Size | 9,280 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Year Built | 1979 / Appraisal District |
| Market Area | Conroe Southeast |
| Tax Type | Tax Name | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT | LONE STAR COLLEGE | 0.1076% |
| EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT | EMERGENCY SVC DIST 4 | 0.0986% |
| MUNICIPAL UTILITY DISTRICT | MONTGOMERY CO MUD 15 | 0.6363% |
| COUNTY | MONTGOMERY COUNTY | 0.3790% |
| INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT | CONROE ISD | 0.9496% |
| HOSPITAL DISTRICT | MONTGOMERY CO HOSPITAL | 0.0497% |