Home Value Report
803 Lovebug Ln
CONROE, TX 77301
Currently not for sale
$223,649
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,577
Lot Square Feet 5,001

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$272K
$172.48/sqft
AVM Value
$231K
$146.42/sqft
AVM Value
$224K
$141.82/sqft
Value Range
$250K - $294K
Value Range
$215K - $247K
Value Range
$ 223,649
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

803 Lovebug Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Foster Glen subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $223,649
Address 803 Lovebug Ln
City CONROE
State TX
Zip Code 77301
County Montgomery County
Subdivision Foster Glen
Legal Description S516702 - FOSTER GLEN 02, BLOCK 2, LOT 34, ACRES 0.1148
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Building Size 1,577 Sqft147 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 5,001 Sqft465 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2013 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Foster Glen

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Foster Glen
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate