Home Value Report
156 Greenleaf Ln
CONROE, TX 77304
Currently not for sale
$204,592
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,346
Lot Square Feet 12,802

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$238K
$176.82/sqft
AVM Value
$247K
$183.58/sqft
AVM Value
$205K
$152.00/sqft
Value Range
$217K - $259K
Value Range
$223K - $271K
Value Range
$ 204,592
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
80%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

156 Greenleaf Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Artesian Forest subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $204,592
Address 156 Greenleaf Ln
City CONROE
State TX
Zip Code 77304
County Montgomery County
Subdivision Artesian Forest
Legal Description ARTESIAN FOREST 01, LOT 40
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,346 Sqft125 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 12,802 Sqft1189 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1973 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Artesian Forest

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Artesian Forest