Home Value Report
15353 Arrowhead Bnd
WILLIS, TX 77378
Currently not for sale
$112,000
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 2,164
Lot Square Feet 10,589

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$216K
$99.82/sqft
AVM Value
$202K
$93.25/sqft
AVM Value
$112K
$51.76/sqft
Value Range
$197K - $235K
Value Range
$181K - $223K
Value Range
$ 112,000
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

15353 Arrowhead Bnd (currently not for sale) is located in Arrowhead Lakes subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $112,000
Address 15353 Arrowhead Bnd
City WILLIS
State TX
Zip Code 77378
County Montgomery County
Subdivision Arrowhead Lakes
Legal Description ARROWHEAD LAKES 04, BLOCK 30, LOT 26
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,164 Sqft201 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 10,589 Sqft984 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1978 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Arrowhead Lakes

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Arrowhead Lakes