Home Value Report
6615 Lost Pines Bnd
HOUSTON, TX 77049
Currently not for sale
$254,996
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,795
Lot Square Feet 6,210

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$240K
$133.70/sqft
AVM Value
$251K
$139.55/sqft
AVM Value
$255K
$142.06/sqft
Value Range
$223K - $257K
Value Range
$192K - $309K
Value Range
$ 254,996
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
61%

Margin of Error*: 23%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

6615 Lost Pines Bnd (currently not for sale) is located in Pine Tree subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $254,996
Address 6615 Lost Pines Bnd
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77049
County Harris County
Subdivision Pine Tree
Legal Description LT 8 BLK 3 PINE TREE SEC 1
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,795 Sqft167 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 6,210 Sqft577 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2015 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2016 $96.38 $172,994 $172,994
2017 $103.09 $185,047 +6.97% $185,047 +6.97%
2018 $103.09 $185,047 0.00% $185,047 0.00%
2019 $103.09 $185,047 0.00% $185,047 0.00%
2020 $103.09 $185,047 0.00% $185,047 0.00%
2021 $125.98 $226,132 +22.20% $203,551 +10.00%
2022 $134.79 $241,945 +6.99% $223,906 +10.00%
2023 $153.70 $275,885 +14.03% $246,296 +10.00%
2024 $142.06 $254,996 -7.57% $254,996 +3.53%
2025 $142.06 $254,996 0.00% $254,996 0.00%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $50,760
Market Improvement Value $204,236
Total Market Value $254,996
Total Tax Amount $6,509
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
GALENA PARK ISD 1.2499 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
SAN JACINTO COM COL D 0.1546 %
HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192 %
Total Tax Rate 2.5526 %
Learn more about
Harris County Appraisal District →