Home Value Report
1640 Grable Cove Ln
SPRING, TX 77379
Currently not for sale
$242,019
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 2
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,654
Lot Square Feet 2,671

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$242K
$146.31/sqft
AVM Value
$249K
$150.42/sqft
AVM Value
$242K
$146.32/sqft
Value Range
$223K - $261K
Value Range
$233K - $265K
Value Range
$ 242,019
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

1640 Grable Cove Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Havenwood subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $242,019
Address 1640 Grable Cove Ln
City SPRING
State TX
Zip Code 77379
County Harris County
Subdivision HAVENWOOD
Legal Description LT 52 BLK 1 HAVENWOOD
Bedroom 2 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,654 Sqft154 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 2,671 Sqft248 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2007 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Havenwood (spring)

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Havenwood (spring)