Home Value Report
13422 Holly Vista Dr
HOUSTON, TX 77070
Currently not for sale
$228,128
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,597
Lot Square Feet 3,285

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$239K
$149.66/sqft
AVM Value
$258K
$161.49/sqft
AVM Value
$251K
$157.04/sqft
AVM Value
$228K
$142.85/sqft
Value Range
$215K - $263K
Value Range
$241K - $275K
Value Range
$238K - $263K
Value Range
$ 228,128
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

13422 Holly Vista Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Villas/willowbrook subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $228,128
Address 13422 Holly Vista Dr
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77070
County Harris County
Subdivision VILLAS/WILLOWBROOK
Legal Description LT 1 BLK 1 VILLAS AT WILLOWBROOK
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Building Size 1,597 Sqft148 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 3,285 Sqft305 (m²)./Appraisal District
Market Area Champions Area

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Villas At Willowbrook