Home Value Report
4119 Knollwick Ct
HOUSTON, TX 77053
Currently not for sale
$219,106
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,320
Lot Square Feet 6,169

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$217K
$164.39/sqft
AVM Value
$234K
$176.97/sqft
AVM Value
$217K
$164.62/sqft
AVM Value
$219K
$165.99/sqft
Value Range
$193K - $241K
Value Range
$217K - $250K
Value Range
$204K - $228K
Value Range
$ 219,106
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 11%
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

4119 Knollwick Ct (currently not for sale) is located in Summerlyn subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $219,106
Address 4119 Knollwick Ct
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77053
County Harris County
Subdivision SUMMERLYN
Legal Description LT 2 BLK 5 SUMMERLYN SEC 2
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,320 Sqft123 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 6,169 Sqft573 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2006 / Appraisal District
Market Area Five Corners

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Summerlyn