| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Full Bathrooms | 2 |
| Built Square Feet | 2,224 |
| Lot Square Feet | 6,600 |
Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.
|
AVM Value
$339K
$152.43/sqft
|
AVM Value
$360K
$162.01/sqft
|
AVM Value
$325K
$146.18/sqft
|
|
Value Range
$312K - $366K
|
Value Range
$338K - $383K
|
Value Range
$ 325,108
|
|
Confidence Score
92% Margin of Error*: 8%
|
Confidence Score
95% Margin of Error*: 6%
|
Confidence Score NA
|
26818 Granite Valley Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Stone Ridge subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.
| Listing Status | Currently not for sale |
| Market Value | $325,108 |
| Address | 26818 Granite Valley Ln |
| City | CYPRESS |
| State | TX |
| Zip Code | 77433 |
| County | Harris County |
| Subdivision | STONE RIDGE |
| Legal Description | LT 10 BLK 1 STONE RIDGE |
| Bedroom | 3 Bedroom(s) |
| Bath | 2 Full Bath(s) |
| Stories | 1/Appraisal District |
| Building Size | 2,224 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Lot Size | 6,600 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Year Built | 2009 / Appraisal District |
| Market Area | Cypress South |
| Tax Type | Tax Name | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT | LONE STAR COLLEGE SYS | 0.1076% |
| EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT | HC EMERG SRV DIST 9 | 0.0400% |
| FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT | HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST | 0.0490% |
| COUNTY | HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION | 0.0048% |
| COUNTY | HARRIS COUNTY | 0.3853% |
| MUNICIPAL UTILITY DISTRICT | HC MUD 371 | 0.7000% |
| INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT | CYPRESS-FAIRBANKS ISD | 1.0869% |