Home Value Report
18423 Knob Hill Lake Ln
HUMBLE, TX 77346
Currently not for sale
$250,110
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 5
Full Bathrooms 3
Built Square Feet 2,647
Lot Square Feet 4,756

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$269K
$101.62/sqft
AVM Value
$259K
$97.85/sqft
AVM Value
$250K
$94.49/sqft
Value Range
$237K - $301K
Value Range
$240K - $278K
Value Range
$ 250,110
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

18423 Knob Hill Lake Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Claytons Corner subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $250,110
Address 18423 Knob Hill Lake Ln
City HUMBLE
State TX
Zip Code 77346
County Harris County
Subdivision CLAYTONS CORNER
Legal Description LT 45 BLK 2 CLAYTONS CORNER SEC 4
Bedroom 5 Bedroom(s)
Bath 3 Full Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,647 Sqft246 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 4,756 Sqft442 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2006 / Appraisal District
Market Area Atascocita South

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Claytons Corner