Home Value Report
914 Main St Unit 1213
HOUSTON, TX 77002
Currently not for sale
$282,673
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 1
Full Bathrooms 1
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,519
Lot Square Feet 31,762

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$246K
$161.95/sqft
AVM Value
$265K
$174.39/sqft
AVM Value
$283K
$186.09/sqft
Value Range
$221K - $271K
Value Range
$248K - $282K
Value Range
$ 282,673
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

914 Main St Unit 1213 (currently not for sale) is located in Commerce Tower Condo 02 Amd subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $282,673
Address 914 Main St Unit 1213
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77002
County Harris County
Subdivision COMMERCE TOWER CONDO 02 AMD
Legal Description UNIT 1213 .0054 INT COMMON LAND & ELE COMMERCE TOWER CONDO 7TH AMEND
Bedroom 1 Bedroom(s)
Bath 1 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,519 Sqft141 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 31,762 Sqft2951 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1995 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $127.72 $194,000 $194,000
2013 $140.49 $213,400 +10.00% $213,400 +10.00%
2014 $195.03 $296,257 +38.83% $234,740 +10.00%
2015 $234.62 $356,394 +20.30% $258,214 +10.00%
2016 $214.70 $326,127 -8.49% $284,035 +10.00%
2017 $204.82 $311,126 -4.60% $311,126 +9.54%
2018 $199.81 $303,515 -2.45% $303,515 -2.45%
2019 $187.35 $284,585 -6.24% $284,585 -6.24%
2020 $184.27 $279,899 -1.65% $279,899 -1.65%
2021 $184.27 $279,899 0.00% $279,899 0.00%
2022 $210.55 $319,818 +14.26% $307,888 +10.00%
2023 $167.85 $254,961 -20.28% $254,961 -17.19%
2024 $156.46 $237,664 -6.78% $237,664 -6.78%
2025 $186.09 $282,673 +18.94% $282,673 +18.94%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $53,708
Market Improvement Value $228,965
Total Market Value $282,673
Total Tax Amount $6,487
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
HOUSTON ISD 0.8783 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 0.0988 %
HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192 %
HOUSTON DNTWN MGMT DIST 0.1695 %
Total Tax Rate 2.2947 %
Learn more about
Harris County Appraisal District →