Home Value Report
2520 Robinhood St Apt 1012
HOUSTON, TX 77005
Currently not for sale
$446,445
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 2
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 2,111
Lot Square Feet 37,111

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$503K
$238.28/sqft
AVM Value
$531K
$251.59/sqft
AVM Value
$522K
$247.47/sqft
AVM Value
$446K
$211.49/sqft
Value Range
$458K - $548K
Value Range
$498K - $564K
Value Range
$496K - $549K
Value Range
$ 446,445
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

2520 Robinhood St Apt 1012 (currently not for sale) is located in Robinhood At Kirby Condo subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $446,445
Address 2520 Robinhood St Apt 1012
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77005
County Harris County
Subdivision ROBINHOOD AT KIRBY CONDO
Legal Description UNIT 1012 .0118141 INT COMMON LAND & ELE 2520 ROBINHOOD AT KIRBY CONDO
Bedroom 2 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,111 Sqft196 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 37,111 Sqft3448 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2000 / Appraisal District
Market Area Rice/Museum District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $131.12 $276,800 $276,800
2013 $144.23 $304,480 +10.00% $304,480 +10.00%
2014 $210.14 $443,604 +45.69% $334,928 +10.00%
2015 $217.48 $459,101 +3.49% $368,420 +10.00%
2016 $217.48 $459,101 0.00% $405,262 +10.00%
2017 $193.44 $408,352 -11.05% $408,352 +0.76%
2018 $163.56 $345,268 -15.45% $345,268 -15.45%
2019 $154.56 $326,274 -5.50% $326,274 -5.50%
2020 $154.56 $326,274 0.00% $326,274 0.00%
2021 $169.14 $357,044 +9.43% $357,044 +9.43%
2022 $184.38 $389,229 +9.01% $389,229 +9.01%
2023 $184.38 $389,229 0.00% $389,229 0.00%
2024 $231.49 $488,678 +25.55% $488,678 +25.55%
2025 $211.49 $446,445 -8.64% $446,445 -8.64%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $84,825
Market Improvement Value $361,620
Total Market Value $446,445
Total Tax Amount $9,488
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
HOUSTON ISD 0.8783 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 0.0988 %
HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192 %
Total Tax Rate 2.1252 %
Learn more about
Harris County Appraisal District →