Home Value Report
1716 Washington Ave # G
HOUSTON, TX 77007
Currently not for sale
$420,000
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 2
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 2,237
Lot Square Feet 22,950

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$416K
$185.96/sqft
AVM Value
$450K
$200.98/sqft
AVM Value
$420K
$187.75/sqft
Value Range
$358K - $474K
Value Range
$421K - $478K
Value Range
$ 420,000
Confidence Score
86%

Margin of Error*: 14%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

1716 Washington Ave # G (currently not for sale) is located in Washington Place Lofts Condo subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $420,000
Address 1716 Washington Ave # G
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77007
County Harris County
Subdivision WASHINGTON PLACE LOFTS CONDO
Legal Description UNIT 1716G FLR 4 .0602 INT COMMON LAND & ELE WASHINGTON PLACE LOFTS CONDO
Bedroom 2 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,237 Sqft208 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 22,950 Sqft2132 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2001 / Appraisal District