Home Value Report
7918 Hazy Brook Ln
HUMBLE, TX 77396
Currently not for sale
$317,608
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 2,033
Lot Square Feet 7,311

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$308K
$151.50/sqft
AVM Value
$324K
$159.57/sqft
AVM Value
$322K
$158.34/sqft
AVM Value
$318K
$156.23/sqft
Value Range
$268K - $348K
Value Range
$301K - $348K
Value Range
$299K - $341K
Value Range
$ 317,608
Confidence Score
87%

Margin of Error*: 13%
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

7918 Hazy Brook Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Fall Creek subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $317,608
Address 7918 Hazy Brook Ln
City HUMBLE
State TX
Zip Code 77396
County Harris County
Subdivision FALL CREEK
Legal Description LT 83 BLK 1 FALL CREEK SEC 1
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,033 Sqft189 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 7,311 Sqft679 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2002 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Fall Creek