Home Value Report
505 Bastrop St Apt 301
HOUSTON, TX 77003
Currently not for sale
$339,113
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 2
Full Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,339
Lot Square Feet 36,471

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$354K
$264.38/sqft
AVM Value
$334K
$249.37/sqft
AVM Value
$339K
$253.26/sqft
Value Range
$312K - $396K
Value Range
$313K - $355K
Value Range
$ 339,113
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

505 Bastrop St Apt 301 (currently not for sale) is located in Stanford Condo 02 Amd subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $339,113
Address 505 Bastrop St Apt 301
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77003
County Harris County
Subdivision STANFORD CONDO 02 AMD
Legal Description UNIT 301 .02264 INT COMMON LAND & ELE THE STANFORD CONDO 3RD AMEND
Bedroom 2 Bedroom(s)
Bath 1 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,339 Sqft124 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 36,471 Sqft3388 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2002 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Stanford Condo