Home Value Report
4811 Kings Way
HOUSTON, TX 77069
Currently not for sale
$370,729
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 3
Built Square Feet 3,338
Lot Square Feet 9,600

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$384K
$115.04/sqft
AVM Value
$388K
$116.15/sqft
AVM Value
$371K
$111.06/sqft
Value Range
$346K - $422K
Value Range
$365K - $411K
Value Range
$ 370,729
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

4811 Kings Way (currently not for sale) is located in Edinburgh Estates subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $370,729
Address 4811 Kings Way
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77069
County Harris County
Subdivision EDINBURGH ESTATES
Legal Description LT 28 BLK 1 EDINBURGH ESTATES
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 3 Full Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 3,338 Sqft310 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 9,600 Sqft892 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2003 / Appraisal District
Market Area Champions Area
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $56.08 $187,188 $187,188
2013 $56.08 $187,188 0.00% $187,188 0.00%
2014 $72.87 $243,227 +29.94% $205,906 +10.00%
2015 $79.51 $265,404 +9.12% $226,496 +10.00%
2016 $82.52 $275,443 +3.78% $275,443 +21.61%
2017 $82.52 $275,443 0.00% $275,443 0.00%
2018 $82.52 $275,443 0.00% $275,443 0.00%
2019 $82.52 $275,443 0.00% $275,443 0.00%
2020 $81.88 $273,311 -0.77% $273,311 -0.77%
2021 $90.35 $301,594 +10.35% $300,642 +10.00%
2022 $107.85 $360,000 +19.37% $330,706 +10.00%
2023 $115.30 $384,887 +6.91% $363,776 +10.00%
2024 $115.77 $386,425 +0.40% $386,425 +6.23%
2025 $111.06 $370,729 -4.06% $370,729 -4.06%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $64,272
Market Improvement Value $306,457
Total Market Value $370,729
Total Tax Amount $8,693
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
KLEIN ISD 1.0119 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
LONE STAR COLLEGE SYS 0.1060 %
HC EMERG SRV DIST 29 0.1000 %
HEATHERLOCH MUD 0.4600 %
HC EMERG SRV DIST 11 0.0381 %
Total Tax Rate 2.3449 %
Learn more about
Harris County Appraisal District →