| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Full Bathrooms | 2 |
| Built Square Feet | 1,669 |
| Lot Square Feet | 9,823 |
Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.
|
AVM Value
$506K
$303.18/sqft
|
AVM Value
$532K
$318.75/sqft
|
AVM Value
$539K
$323.02/sqft
|
|
Value Range
$435K - $577K
|
Value Range
$496K - $568K
|
Value Range
$ 539,113
|
|
Confidence Score
86% Margin of Error*: 14%
|
Confidence Score
93% Margin of Error*: 7%
|
Confidence Score NA
|
204 Travis St Apt 7D (currently not for sale) is located in Hermann Lofts Condo subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.
| Listing Status | Currently not for sale |
| Market Value | $539,113 |
| Address | 204 Travis St Apt 7D |
| City | HOUSTON |
| State | TX |
| Zip Code | 77002 |
| County | Harris County |
| Subdivision | HERMANN LOFTS CONDO |
| Legal Description | UNIT 7D FLOOR 7 .0409 INT COMMON LAND & ELE HERMANN LOFTS CONDO AMEND |
| Bedroom | 2 Bedroom(s) |
| Bath | 2 Full Bath(s) |
| Stories | 1/Appraisal District |
| Building Size | 1,669 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Lot Size | 9,823 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Year Built | 1998 / Appraisal District |
| Tax Type | Tax Name | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|
| FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT | HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST | 0.0490% |
| COUNTY | HARRIS COUNTY | 0.3853% |
| INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT | HOUSTON ISD | 0.8683% |
| COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT | HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE | 0.0962% |
| COUNTY | HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION | 0.0048% |
| HOSPITAL DISTRICT | HC HOSPITAL DIST | 0.1635% |
| PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY | PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY | 0.0062% |