Home Value Report
23211 Colony Green Dr
KATY, TX 77494
Currently not for sale
$440,154
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 2,625
Lot Square Feet 8,107

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$403K
$153.52/sqft
AVM Value
$446K
$170.06/sqft
AVM Value
$440K
$167.68/sqft
Value Range
$367K - $439K
Value Range
$418K - $475K
Value Range
$ 440,154
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

23211 Colony Green Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Cinco Ranch Meadow Place subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $440,154
Address 23211 Colony Green Dr
City KATY
State TX
Zip Code 77494
County Harris County
Subdivision CINCO RANCH MEADOW PLACE
Legal Description LT 18 BLK 4 CINCO RANCH MEADOW PLACE SEC 4
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,625 Sqft244 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 8,107 Sqft753 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1997 / Appraisal District
Market Area Katy - Southeast

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Cinco Ranch Meadow Place (harris)