Home Value Report
8811 Earnestwood Dr
HOUSTON, TX 77083
Currently not for sale
$292,672
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 5
Full Bathrooms 3
Built Square Feet 2,877
Lot Square Feet 7,121

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$310K
$107.75/sqft
AVM Value
$372K
$129.20/sqft
AVM Value
$293K
$101.73/sqft
Value Range
$260K - $360K
Value Range
$346K - $398K
Value Range
$ 292,672
Confidence Score
84%

Margin of Error*: 16%
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

8811 Earnestwood Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Kingspoint subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $292,672
Address 8811 Earnestwood Dr
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77083
County Harris County
Subdivision KINGSPOINT
Legal Description LT 8 BLK 5 KINGSPOINT SEC 1
Bedroom 5 Bedroom(s)
Bath 3 Full Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,877 Sqft267 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 7,121 Sqft662 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1994 / Appraisal District
Market Area Alief

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Kingspoint

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Kingspoint