Home Value Report
1611 Barton Creek Trl
KATY, TX 77450
Currently not for sale
$558,724
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 3,235
Lot Square Feet 6,900

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$523K
$161.67/sqft
AVM Value
$555K
$171.59/sqft
AVM Value
$559K
$172.71/sqft
Value Range
$492K - $554K
Value Range
$523K - $587K
Value Range
$ 558,724
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

1611 Barton Creek Trl (currently not for sale) is located in University Park West Amd subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $558,724
Address 1611 Barton Creek Trl
City KATY
State TX
Zip Code 77450
County Harris County
Subdivision UNIVERSITY PARK WEST AMD
Legal Description LT 8 BLK 1 UNIVERSITY PARK WEST AMEND
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 3,235 Sqft301 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 6,900 Sqft641 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1998 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $77.00 $249,094 $249,094
2013 $77.00 $249,094 0.00% $249,094 0.00%
2014 $97.60 $315,738 +26.75% $274,003 +10.00%
2015 $97.60 $315,738 0.00% $301,403 +10.00%
2016 $112.39 $363,592 +15.16% $331,543 +10.00%
2017 $104.07 $336,680 -7.40% $336,680 +1.55%
2018 $95.21 $308,000 -8.52% $308,000 -8.52%
2019 $95.21 $308,000 0.00% $308,000 0.00%
2020 $95.21 $308,000 0.00% $308,000 0.00%
2021 $119.83 $387,655 +25.86% $387,655 +25.86%
2022 $132.95 $430,084 +10.95% $423,500 +9.25%
2023 $173.28 $560,574 +30.34% $465,850 +10.00%
2024 $154.20 $498,838 -11.01% $498,838 +7.08%
2025 $172.71 $558,724 +12.01% $548,721 +10.00%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $81,090
Market Improvement Value $477,634
Total Market Value $558,724
Total Tax Amount $11,501
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
KATY ISD 1.1171 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
HC EMERG SRV DIST 48 0.1000 %
NOTTINGHAM CNTRY MUD 0.2499 %
Total Tax Rate 2.0959 %