Home Value Report
9126 Newburgh Dr
HOUSTON, TX 77095
Currently not for sale
$337,415
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 2,267
Lot Square Feet 8,288

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$333K
$146.89/sqft
AVM Value
$357K
$157.43/sqft
AVM Value
$337K
$148.84/sqft
Value Range
$290K - $376K
Value Range
$334K - $380K
Value Range
$ 337,415
Confidence Score
87%

Margin of Error*: 13%
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

9126 Newburgh Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Aberdeen Trails subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $337,415
Address 9126 Newburgh Dr
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77095
County Harris County
Subdivision ABERDEEN TRAILS
Legal Description LT 12 BLK 2 ABERDEEN TRAILS SEC 1
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,267 Sqft211 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 8,288 Sqft770 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1997 / Appraisal District
Market Area Copperfield Area

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Aberdeen Trails