Home Value Report
19622 Emerald Ridge Ln
HOUSTON, TX 77094
Currently not for sale
$659,376
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 3
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 3,737
Lot Square Feet 9,883

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$617K
$165.11/sqft
AVM Value
$699K
$186.97/sqft
AVM Value
$659K
$176.45/sqft
Value Range
$549K - $685K
Value Range
$634K - $763K
Value Range
$ 659,376
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 11%
Confidence Score
82%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

19622 Emerald Ridge Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Green Trails subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $659,376
Address 19622 Emerald Ridge Ln
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77094
County Harris County
Subdivision GREEN TRAILS
Legal Description LT 5 BLK 1 GREEN TRAILS SEC 6
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 3,737 Sqft347 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 9,883 Sqft918 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1993 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Green Trails

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Green Trails