Home Value Report
12134 Winter Brook Dr
HOUSTON, TX 77066
Currently not for sale
$255,314
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 2,231
Lot Square Feet 8,100

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$245K
$109.82/sqft
AVM Value
$240K
$107.71/sqft
AVM Value
$255K
$114.44/sqft
Value Range
$225K - $265K
Value Range
$226K - $255K
Value Range
$ 255,314
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

12134 Winter Brook Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Kleinbrook subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $255,314
Address 12134 Winter Brook Dr
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77066
County Harris County
Subdivision KLEINBROOK
Legal Description LT 45 BLK 6 KLEINBROOK SEC 3
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,231 Sqft207 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 8,100 Sqft753 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1992 / Appraisal District
Market Area 1960/Cypress Creek South

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Kleinbrook