Home Value Report
2011 Spenwick Dr Apt 523
HOUSTON, TX 77055
Currently not for sale
$105,363
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 2
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 980
Lot Square Feet 30,249

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$110K
$112.24/sqft
AVM Value
$119K
$121.73/sqft
AVM Value
$92K
$94.29/sqft
AVM Value
$105K
$107.51/sqft
Value Range
$96K - $124K
Value Range
$106K - $133K
Value Range
$79K - $105K
Value Range
$ 105,363
Confidence Score
87%

Margin of Error*: 13%
Confidence Score
68%

Margin of Error*: 11%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

2011 Spenwick Dr Apt 523 (currently not for sale) is located in Spring Point Condos subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $105,363
Address 2011 Spenwick Dr Apt 523
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77055
County Harris County
Subdivision SPRING POINT CONDOS
Legal Description UNIT 523 BLDG E 2.1885 INT COMMON LAND & ELE SPRING POINT 2 CONDO PH 3
Bedroom 2 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 980 Sqft91 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 30,249 Sqft2810 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1983 / Appraisal District