Home Value Report
1111 Bering Dr Unit 206
HOUSTON, TX 77057
Currently not for sale
$217,836
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 2
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,513
Lot Square Feet 88,322

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$246K
$162.59/sqft
AVM Value
$280K
$184.80/sqft
AVM Value
$218K
$143.98/sqft
Value Range
$209K - $283K
Value Range
$260K - $299K
Value Range
$ 217,836
Confidence Score
85%

Margin of Error*: 15%
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

1111 Bering Dr Unit 206 (currently not for sale) is located in St Clair Condo subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $217,836
Address 1111 Bering Dr Unit 206
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77057
County Harris County
Subdivision ST CLAIR CONDO
Legal Description UNIT A206 FLOOR 2 .011997 INT COMMON LAND & ELE THE ST CLAIR CONDO
Bedroom 2 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,513 Sqft141 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 88,322 Sqft8205 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1981 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for St Clair Condo