Home Value Report
8918 Bissonnet St # 503
HOUSTON, TX 77074
Currently not for sale
$53,602
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 1
Full Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 704
Lot Square Feet 293,798

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$56K
$79.55/sqft
AVM Value
$66K
$93.32/sqft
AVM Value
$54K
$76.14/sqft
Value Range
$45K - $67K
Value Range
$53K - $79K
Value Range
$ 53,602
Confidence Score
80%

Margin of Error*: 20%
Confidence Score
55%

Margin of Error*: 19%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

8918 Bissonnet St # 503 (currently not for sale) is located in Treehouse Branch Condo subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $53,602
Address 8918 Bissonnet St # 503
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77074
County Harris County
Subdivision TREEHOUSE BRANCH CONDO
Legal Description UNIT 503 BLDG E TREEHOUSE BRANCH CONDO PH 2
Bedroom 1 Bedroom(s)
Bath 1 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 704 Sqft65 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 293,798 Sqft27295 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1981 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Treehouse Branch Condo