Home Value Report
13330 Chimney Sweep Dr
HOUSTON, TX 77041
Currently not for sale
$166,828
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 985
Lot Square Feet 5,900

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$165K
$167.51/sqft
AVM Value
$168K
$170.96/sqft
AVM Value
$167K
$169.37/sqft
Value Range
$155K - $175K
Value Range
$152K - $185K
Value Range
$ 166,828
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
87%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

13330 Chimney Sweep Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Chimney Hill subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $166,828
Address 13330 Chimney Sweep Dr
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77041
County Harris County
Subdivision CHIMNEY HILL
Legal Description LT 3 BLK 1 CHIMNEY HILL SEC 3
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 985 Sqft92 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 5,900 Sqft548 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1980 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $54.06 $66,227 $66,227
2013 $54.06 $66,227 0.00% $66,227 0.00%
2014 $54.06 $66,227 0.00% $66,227 0.00%
2015 $59.87 $73,336 +10.73% $72,849 +10.00%
2016 $69.66 $85,339 +16.37% $80,133 +10.00%
2017 $76.69 $93,948 +10.09% $88,146 +10.00%
2018 $80.18 $98,224 +4.55% $96,960 +10.00%
2019 $86.97 $106,538 +8.46% $106,538 +9.88%
2020 $93.60 $114,664 +7.63% $114,664 +7.63%
2021 $101.84 $124,752 +8.80% $124,752 +8.80%
2022 $121.63 $148,996 +19.43% $137,227 +10.00%
2023 $129.32 $158,417 +6.32% $150,949 +10.00%
2024 $145.48 $178,208 +12.49% $166,043 +10.00%
2025 $136.19 $166,828 -6.39% $166,828 +0.47%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $72,851
Market Improvement Value $93,977
Total Market Value $166,828
Total Tax Amount $4,022
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
CYPRESS-FAIRBANKS ISD 1.0669 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
LONE STAR COLLEGE SYS 0.1060 %
CHIMNEY HILL MUD 0.5700 %
HC EMERG SRV DIST 9 0.0388 %
Total Tax Rate 2.4107 %