Home Value Report
9607 Cleveland Bay Ct
HOUSTON, TX 77065
Currently not for sale
$240,000
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,748
Lot Square Feet 8,300

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$240K
$137.30/sqft
AVM Value
$266K
$151.95/sqft
AVM Value
$240K
$137.30/sqft
Value Range
$221K - $259K
Value Range
$246K - $285K
Value Range
$ 240,000
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

9607 Cleveland Bay Ct (currently not for sale) is located in Steeplechase subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $240,000
Address 9607 Cleveland Bay Ct
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77065
County Harris County
Subdivision STEEPLECHASE
Legal Description LT 39 BLK 3 STEEPLECHASE SEC 4
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,748 Sqft162 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 8,300 Sqft771 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1983 / Appraisal District
Market Area 1960/Cypress

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Steeplechase