| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Full Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half Bathrooms | 1 |
| Built Square Feet | 966 |
| Lot Square Feet | 390,998 |
Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.
|
AVM Value
$177K
$183.23/sqft
|
AVM Value
$184K
$190.79/sqft
|
AVM Value
$137K
$141.98/sqft
|
|
Value Range
$147K - $207K
|
Value Range
$168K - $201K
|
Value Range
$ 137,148
|
|
Confidence Score
83% Margin of Error*: 17%
|
Confidence Score
83% Margin of Error*: 9%
|
Confidence Score NA
|
925 Wax Myrtle Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Georgetown T/h subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.
| Listing Status | Currently not for sale |
| Market Value | $137,148 |
| Address | 925 Wax Myrtle Ln |
| City | HOUSTON |
| State | TX |
| Zip Code | 77079 |
| County | Harris County |
| Subdivision | GEORGETOWN T/H |
| Legal Description | UNIT 7 BLDG EE .001380 INT COMMON LAND & ELE GEORGETOWN T/H PH 3 |
| Bedroom | 1 Bedroom(s) |
| Bath | 1 Full & 1 Half Bath(s) |
| Stories | 2/Appraisal District |
| Building Size | 966 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Lot Size | 390,998 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Year Built | 1968 / Appraisal District |
| Tax Type | Tax Name | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|
| INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT | SPRING BRANCH ISD | 1.0764% |
| CITY | HOUSTON CITY OF | 0.5192% |
| PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY | PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY | 0.0062% |
| COUNTY | HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION | 0.0048% |
| HOSPITAL DISTRICT | HC HOSPITAL DIST | 0.1635% |
| FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT | HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST | 0.0490% |
| COUNTY | HARRIS COUNTY | 0.3853% |